Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coral Harbour, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coral Harbour, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coral Harbour, Nt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9144,296
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2313,872
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2293,871
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,4303,995
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1986,958
AzulArgentina 11,4137,092
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7229,770
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,46810,233
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7749,181
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8059,200
AmberleyAustralia 14,3738,931
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6374,746
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,8614,885
AimoresBrazil 9,9866,206
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3045,781
AltamiraBrazil 7,9214,922
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2425,122
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2686,380
ApodiBrazil 8,6295,362
AracajuBrazil 9,2115,724
AracuaiBrazil 9,6776,014
AragarcasBrazil 9,2945,775
AraxaBrazil 9,8266,106
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9465,559
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,8511,772
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,8041,743
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2871,421
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,5641,593
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,1111,312
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,580982
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7861,110
AbecheChad 9,2945,775
AntofagastaChile 9,8106,096
AricaChile 9,2475,746
AltaiChina 7,5474,690
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,0634,389
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,9984,349
AraucaColombia 6,4313,996
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0393,131
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1113,176
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1683,212
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,9414,934
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,1745,079
AswanEgypt 8,7895,461
AsyutEgypt 8,4035,222
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6513,511
AsmaraEritrea 9,9246,167
AssabEritrea 10,3026,402
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,5716,569
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,9933,724
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4435,868
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,82010,452
AccraGhana 9,1185,666
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,8174,236
AthensGreece 7,0084,355
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,0364,372
AasiaatGreenland 1,427887
AmmassalikGreenland 2,1151,314
AputiteqGreenland 2,2761,414
AkureyriIceland 2,9401,827
AgraIndia 9,7276,045
AhmedabadIndia 10,0916,271
AkolaIndia 10,4256,478
AllahabadIndia 9,9636,191
AmritsarIndia 9,1905,711
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8287,972
AbadanIran 8,6885,399
ArakIran 8,3475,187
AlbengaItaly 5,7653,582
AlgheroItaly 6,0913,785
AmendolaItaly 6,3313,934
AnconaItaly 6,0403,753
ArezzoItaly 5,9833,718
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9715,575
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,9975,591
AbashiriJapan 7,2844,526
AburatsuJapan 8,9405,555
AikawaJapan 8,0785,020
AjiroJapan 8,3715,202
AkitaJapan 7,8504,878
AkuneJapan 8,9195,543
AomoriJapan 7,7164,795
AsahikawaJapan 7,3644,576
AsosanJapan 8,8085,473
AmmanJordan 8,0945,030
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,9454,937
AinaziLatvia 5,1403,194
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3768,312
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,5028,390
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,7928,570
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,2038,204
AtarMauritania 7,0124,358
AgalegaMauritius 13,2718,247
AcapulcoMexico 5,4213,368
AayanbulagMongolia 7,6694,766
AltaiMongolia 7,7184,796
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,7214,798
AgadirMorocco 6,2203,865
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9123,053
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,2239,460
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6899,128
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2728,869
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2088,829
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,9919,316
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8949,255
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2138,832
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2028,825
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2008,824
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8543,638
AgadezNiger 8,3785,206
AsuncionParaguay 10,1966,336
ArequipaPeru 9,0115,600
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5886,579
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,7166,659
AradRomania 6,1203,803
AjanRussia 6,1433,817
AldanRussia 6,1453,819
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6364,124
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,0683,771
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6254,117
AnadyrRussia 4,2542,644
ArkhangelskRussia 4,9943,104
ArmavirRussia 6,9474,317
AstrakhanRussia 7,0204,362
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3107,028
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,0643,147
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,7793,591
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,8983,665
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9533,699
Abu HamedSudan 9,2625,755
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9926,209
AqiqSudan 9,5915,960
ArbaatSudan 9,3785,828
AromaSudan 9,7576,063
AtbaraSudan 9,4765,889
Abu KamalSyria 8,0224,985
AleppoSyria 7,7104,791
AranyaprathetThailand 11,3417,047
AtakpameTogo 8,9825,581
AdanaTurkey 7,5604,698
AfyonTurkey 7,2044,477
AnkaraTurkey 7,1724,457
AntalyaTurkey 7,4004,599
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,1705,077
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,1752,594
AberporthUk 4,4812,784
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4812,785
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,7674,205
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,5594,076
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,5115,911
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,5065,907
ArtigasUruguay 10,7776,697
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,3792,100
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,2821,418
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,0971,924
Abilene, TxUsa 3,7092,305
Ada, MnUsa 2,0851,296
Adrian, MiUsa 2,4681,534
Aiken, ScUsa 3,3592,087
Akron, OhUsa 2,5911,610
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,3292,069
Albany, GaUsa 3,5802,225
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,4611,529
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3701,473
Albion, NeUsa 2,6391,640
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,6032,239
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6261,632
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,4261,508
Algona, IaUsa 2,4511,523
Alice, TxUsa 4,1572,583
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,6681,658
Alliance, NeUsa 2,7571,713
Alma, MiUsa 2,3591,466
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,1271,322
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,0192,497
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,4512,144
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5551,588
Amite, LaUsa 3,7552,333
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,2602,026
Anderson, InUsa 2,6961,675
Anderson, ScUsa 3,2462,017
Angelica, NyUsa 2,4921,548
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,4681,534
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,8141,749
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,8342,382
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,1372,571
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,1981,988
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9681,223
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,1741,972
Atchison, KsUsa 2,8451,768
Athens, GaUsa 3,3632,090
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,3972,111
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,8111,747
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,4473,385
Auburn, NeUsa 2,8131,748
Augusta, GaUsa 3,4292,131
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5821,605
Aurora, IlUsa 2,4861,545
Austin, TxUsa 3,9012,424
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,7484,815
AndizanUzbekistan 8,1545,067
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1773,838
AdenYemen 10,4136,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -