Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coral Harbour, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coral Harbour, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coral Harbour, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,7195,418
BustAfghanistan 9,0015,593
BatnaAlgeria 6,4644,017
BecharAlgeria 6,4664,018
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3143,924
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6014,102
BiskraAlgeria 6,5284,056
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2214,487
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2238,838
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3478,916
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3538,919
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2618,862
ByrdAntarctica 16,19610,064
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5967,206
BarilocheArgentina 11,7637,309
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1986,959
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9159,268
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3308,905
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5239,025
BrestBelarus 5,6473,509
BrusselsBelgium 4,9903,101
Belize CityBelize 5,2023,233
BeninBenin 9,1665,696
BohiconBenin 9,0695,636
BermudaBermuda 3,7662,341
BageBrazil 10,9276,790
BambuiBrazil 9,8986,151
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0946,273
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7535,439
BarcelosBrazil 7,4384,622
BarraBrazil 9,0275,610
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3665,199
BarreirasBrazil 9,0855,646
BelémBrazil 7,8374,870
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9496,182
BelterraBrazil 7,7904,841
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7865,460
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7186,660
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2525,750
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3925,836
BrevesBrazil 7,8044,850
BurgasBulgaria 6,7164,173
BurundiBurundi 11,4187,096
BatouriCameroon 9,9336,172
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9141,189
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7821,729
Baker Lake, NtCanada 614381
Banff, AbCanada 2,3561,464
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,9621,219
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0701,286
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3151,439
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6311,014
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4481,521
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0731,288
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8831,791
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8661,160
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9061,185
Broughton Island, NtCanada 959596
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,9561,837
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4462,142
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5901,610
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,237769
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1376,299
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7426,054
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2867,635
BeijingChina 8,3095,163
BarranquillaColombia 5,9663,707
Benito SalasColombia 6,8394,250
BogotáColombia 6,6574,137
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6543,514
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5686,567
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7126,656
BaniDominican Republic 5,2003,231
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1973,230
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1583,205
BahariyaEgypt 8,1855,087
Beni SuefEgypt 8,2005,095
BiarritzFrance 5,3793,343
BordeauxFrance 5,2953,290
BrestFrance 4,8032,985
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,6536,620
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,6516,619
BitamGabon 10,0336,235
BanjulGambia 7,5494,691
BerlinGermany 5,2163,241
BrockenGermany 5,1673,211
BokeGuinea 7,8854,900
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7554,819
BudapestHungary 5,9023,667
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,9153,676
BangaloreIndia 11,2847,012
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,9186,784
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,5796,574
BikanerIndia 9,5635,943
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,8277,971
BabolsarIran 8,1525,066
Bandar AbbasIran 9,2655,757
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,9814,959
Bandar LengehIran 9,2955,776
BirjandIran 8,7365,429
BushehrIran 8,9155,540
BaghdadIraq 8,2585,131
BasraIraq 8,6525,376
BelmulletIreland 4,0642,526
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2532,643
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4143,986
BergamoItaly 5,6843,532
BolognaItaly 5,8593,641
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,6813,530
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,5264,055
BrindisiItaly 6,5104,046
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7475,435
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6685,387
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,5184,672
BeirutLebanon 7,8884,902
BenghaziLibya 7,4464,627
BirzaiLithuania 5,3073,298
BitolaMacedonia 6,6144,110
BlantyreMalawi 12,9268,032
BvumbweMalawi 12,9548,050
BintuluMalaysia 12,4007,705
BamakoMali 8,0374,994
Bko-SMali 8,0505,003
BougounMali 8,1835,085
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6194,113
BaitagMongolia 7,7414,810
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,3554,570
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,4114,605
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6014,723
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7154,794
BayankhongorMongolia 7,7424,811
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4914,655
BulganMongolia 7,4364,621
BhamawMyanmar 10,1796,325
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,2979,506
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8519,228
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,2549,479
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,6759,119
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,4899,004
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8043,607
BilmaNiger 8,4425,246
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5625,320
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6262,253
BergenNorway 4,2282,627
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,2302,629
BjornoyaNorway 3,6222,251
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,0172,496
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,0842,538
BadinPakistan 9,8486,120
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,3495,809
BalakotPakistan 8,8655,509
BarkhanPakistan 9,2935,774
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,1483,821
BascoPhilippines 10,3536,433
BialystokPoland 5,5363,440
BejaPortugal 5,5803,467
BragancaPortugal 5,2863,285
BistritaRomania 6,1503,822
BucharestRomania 6,4654,018
BajkitRussia 6,0203,741
BarabinskRussia 6,6304,120
BarnaulRussia 6,8874,280
BerezovoRussia 5,5353,440
BiserRussia 6,0023,730
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0084,355
BogdarinRussia 6,7444,191
BogucanyRussia 6,3853,968
BomnakRussia 6,5074,044
BorRussia 6,0193,740
BorzjaRussia 7,1574,447
BratskRussia 6,6124,109
BelgradeSerbia 6,2173,863
BoSierra Leone 8,3285,175
BontheSierra Leone 8,3355,179
BratislavaSlovakia 5,7643,582
BerberaSomalia 10,6646,627
BusanSouth Korea 8,6145,353
BadajozSpain 5,5493,448
BarcelonaSpain 5,7463,570
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,3823,345
BabanusaSudan 9,8636,129
BaselSwitzerland 5,4203,368
BernSwitzerland 5,4743,402
BangkokThailand 11,3447,050
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,3237,036
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,9576,809
BizerteTunisia 6,4804,027
BalikesirTurkey 7,0174,360
BursaTurkey 7,0054,353
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,3005,157
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1322,568
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2012,611
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2002,610
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5792,845
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,7192,932
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7922,978
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9922,481
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,7882,354
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,8151,750
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,9801,852
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,9811,852
Batesville, MsUsa 3,3882,105
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,7922,356
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,8811,790
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,9401,827
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5911,610
Beeville, TxUsa 4,1092,553
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5291,572
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8582,397
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,7912,356
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,3561,464
Bettles, AkUsa 2,9931,860
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,9081,807
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,2831,419
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5641,594
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,4891,547
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,4142,121
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7722,344
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2091,373
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,0051,867
Blackville, ScUsa 3,4322,133
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8711,784
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6932,295
Block Island, RiUsa 2,6851,669
Boerne, TxUsa 3,9752,470
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0791,914
Booneville, MsUsa 3,3032,053
Boonton, NjUsa 2,6541,649
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5511,585
Bowler, WiUsa 2,1631,344
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,0291,882
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8461,769
Brenham, TxUsa 3,8932,419
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,6441,643
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,3022,052
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,0851,917
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,3581,465
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,4291,510
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,7931,736
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,6092,243
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,3752,719
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,8721,785
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,0182,497
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,8101,746
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6001,616
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,3811,480
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,7472,329
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0281,882
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6511,647
Burlington, VtUsa 2,2851,420
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1961,986
BajsunUzbekistan 8,3405,182
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,1893,846
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1193,802
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0628,117
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0758,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -