Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coral Harbour, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coral Harbour, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coral Harbour, Nt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,8065,472
ChlefAlgeria 6,1873,845
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,4273,994
CeresArgentina 10,6276,604
ChamicalArgentina 10,6216,600
ChepesArgentina 10,7236,664
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3077,648
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8486,741
CórdobaArgentina 10,7526,681
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7626,687
CorrientesArgentina 10,4146,471
CairnsAustralia 13,5978,449
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2809,495
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4739,615
CedunaAustralia 15,6379,717
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5429,036
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1998,823
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0639,360
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3998,326
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6169,083
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6059,697
ChittagongBangladesh 10,3836,452
CharnocksBarbados 5,9773,714
CotonouBenin 9,1665,696
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1316,295
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3306,419
CabroboBrazil 8,8795,517
CaceresBrazil 9,1895,710
CaetiteBrazil 9,3605,817
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8625,507
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7336,048
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1746,322
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2026,340
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6835,396
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6495,996
CaparaoBrazil 10,0726,259
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6616,004
CaratingaBrazil 9,9876,206
CaravelasBrazil 9,8586,126
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3335,800
CarolinaBrazil 8,4975,280
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3096,406
CataguasesBrazil 10,1406,301
CatalaoBrazil 9,6505,996
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9416,177
CaxiasBrazil 8,3595,194
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7546,683
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7155,415
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1436,303
ChapecoBrazil 10,5016,525
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7945,465
CipoBrazil 9,1785,703
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5445,310
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8676,132
CordeiroBrazil 10,2196,350
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2335,738
CorumbaBrazil 9,5245,918
CoximBrazil 9,5185,914
CrateusBrazil 8,4795,269
CuiabaBrazil 9,1675,697
CuritibaBrazil 10,3956,460
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2941,426
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,096681
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,9081,807
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,046650
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 874543
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 784487
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,8591,155
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9901,858
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,0221,878
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,8841,171
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6121,623
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6801,044
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0751,289
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3511,461
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3451,457
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8841,792
Chatham, NbCanada 2,2011,367
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 374233
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,177731
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,608999
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 830516
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,7081,061
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 941585
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,8531,151
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7431,083
Comox, BcCanada 2,9111,809
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,275792
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5031,555
ChicoChile 12,3607,681
ChillanChile 11,2506,991
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,2647,000
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2486,369
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2417,607
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0786,884
ChangchunChina 7,7394,809
ChangduChina 9,4135,850
ChangshaChina 9,6395,990
ChengduChina 9,4445,868
ChongqingChina 9,5615,941
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3153,924
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,9443,694
CamagueyCuba 4,7762,968
CasablancaCuba 4,5632,835
ChebCzech Republic 5,3953,353
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9023,046
CabreraDominican Republic 5,0573,142
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1263,185
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1123,177
CanarEcuador 7,4314,618
CairoEgypt 8,1075,038
CaenFrance 4,9193,057
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2233,246
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0504,381
CocobeachGabon 10,0516,246
CologneGermany 5,0883,161
ChiosGreece 7,0714,394
CorfuGreece 6,6934,159
ConakryGuinea 8,0785,020
CatacamasHonduras 5,4853,408
CholutecaHonduras 5,6653,520
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3187,033
CherrapunjiIndia 10,0606,252
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,0606,252
ChahbaharIran 9,5865,957
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1522,580
ClonesIreland 4,1932,606
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1382,572
CorkIreland 4,3232,686
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3272,689
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,2573,888
CameriItaly 5,6523,512
CampobassoItaly 6,2833,904
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,2213,866
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,2913,909
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1833,842
Cape MeleItaly 5,7753,589
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,4574,012
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,6944,160
CerviaItaly 5,9303,685
CiampinoItaly 6,1703,834
Cimone MountainItaly 5,8643,644
Cisa PassItaly 5,8053,607
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,1163,801
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,7073,546
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,7724,208
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,6334,122
ChibaJapan 8,2845,148
ChichibuJapan 8,2725,140
ChichijimaJapan 9,1225,668
ChoshiJapan 8,2495,126
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,8654,888
ChilekaMalawi 12,9268,032
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6947,888
ChitipaMalawi 12,2457,609
ChihuahuaMexico 4,2682,652
ComitanMexico 5,3733,339
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8356,733
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4334,619
ChoirMongolia 7,6714,767
CasablancaMorocco 6,0083,733
ChindeMozambique 13,2868,256
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,3037,024
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3838,937
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1979,444
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9169,269
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9169,269
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9159,269
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6949,131
CondegaNicaragua 5,6573,515
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,8537,366
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8395,493
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3395,182
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5165,292
ChhorPakistan 9,7706,071
ChitralPakistan 8,6795,394
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2866,392
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0006,214
CajamarcaPeru 7,9424,935
ChachapoyasPeru 7,8414,872
ChiclayoPeru 7,8984,908
ChimbotePeru 8,1645,073
CuzcoPeru 8,6985,405
CzestochowaPoland 5,5963,477
CoimbraPortugal 5,3523,326
CalafatRomania 6,3943,973
CeahlauRomania 6,2163,863
ClujRomania 6,1503,821
ConstantaRomania 6,5914,096
CraiovaRomania 6,3993,976
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2272,627
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1493,200
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3562,707
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,8512,393
Cape UelenRussia 3,7202,312
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0794,399
CaraRussia 6,4253,993
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7603,580
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2052,613
ChitaRussia 7,0134,358
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0044,352
CokurdahRussia 4,5192,808
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3453,943
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9338,658
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9364,932
CaceresSpain 5,5183,429
CadizSpain 5,7943,600
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6783,529
CordobaSpain 5,7413,567
ColomboSri Lanka 11,9867,449
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,1076,902
ChanthaburiThailand 11,4627,123
Chiang MaiThailand 10,7886,704
Chiang RaiThailand 10,6536,620
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,3847,074
ChumphonThailand 11,7077,275
CanakkaleTurkey 6,9064,292
CorumTurkey 7,1874,466
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,1715,078
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,3905,214
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,5962,856
CernovcyUkraine 6,0853,782
ChernigovUkraine 5,9773,714
CarrascoUruguay 11,2707,003
ColoniaUruguay 11,1976,958
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,3573,329
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0491,894
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,8431,767
Camden, ScUsa 3,3612,089
Canton, NyUsa 2,1971,365
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,5101,560
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,2602,026
Caribou, MeUsa 2,1421,331
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8031,742
Casper, WyUsa 2,7811,728
Centralia, WaUsa 3,0571,900
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,7231,692
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,1491,957
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4351,513
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,4932,171
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,4882,167
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,8741,786
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,2262,005
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,9161,812
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2501,398
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2452,016
Chazy, NyUsa 2,2291,385
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,3491,460
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,2882,043
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,0561,899
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,9101,808
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,5081,558
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,4871,545
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6642,277
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,5811,604
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,8281,757
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7971,738
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7861,731
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7351,699
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,6861,669
Clark, SdUsa 2,3201,442
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,3982,111
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0341,885
Clayton, NmUsa 3,3572,086
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,5351,575
Clinton, IaUsa 2,5041,556
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,2552,644
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,4701,535
College Park, MdUsa 2,8351,762
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,1501,958
Columbia, MoUsa 2,8811,791
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,3662,092
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7781,726
Columbus, InUsa 2,8071,744
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1221,940
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6901,672
Conception, MoUsa 2,7951,737
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,8951,799
Conway, ArUsa 3,2992,050
Conway, ScUsa 3,3712,095
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,4161,501
Corning, ArUsa 3,1771,974
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,3381,453
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,1732,593
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,6832,289
Cortland, NyUsa 2,4441,519
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2892,044
Covington, LaUsa 3,7202,312
Covington, TnUsa 3,1671,968
Crete, NeUsa 2,7251,693
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5451,582
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,6724,768
CimbajUzbekistan 7,6724,768
CaracasVenezuela 6,1083,796
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,4263,993
CoroVenezuela 5,9653,707
ChipataZambia 12,6027,831
ChomaZambia 12,6727,875
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2698,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -