Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coral Harbour, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coral Harbour, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coral Harbour, Nt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7274,801
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4233,991
DavisAntarctica 19,05711,842
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0058,703
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6808,501
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2218,837
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0119,328
DhakaBangladesh 10,2376,361
D’UccleBelgium 4,9903,101
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7796,077
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0355,614
DouradosBrazil 9,9236,166
DoualaCameroon 9,7576,063
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,1661,346
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7511,088
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,2141,376
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,5091,559
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2671,409
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 732455
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,8231,133
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6911,051
DuianChina 8,8405,493
DubrovnikCroatia 6,3253,931
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4766,510
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0353,129
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1733,215
DabaaEgypt 7,8954,906
DakhlaEgypt 8,4755,266
DijonFrance 5,3363,316
DresdenGermany 5,3553,328
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,5831,605
DebrecenHungary 6,0063,732
DalatangiIceland 3,1451,954
DaltonganjIndia 10,1426,302
DarbhangaIndia 9,9246,167
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,8226,103
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,8206,102
DumkaIndia 10,1456,304
DwarkaIndia 10,0996,276
DezfulIran 8,4945,278
DublinIreland 4,2982,671
DecimomannuItaly 6,2433,879
DobbiacoItaly 5,6943,538
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,7945,465
Deir-AllaJordan 8,0565,006
DagorettiKenya 11,5447,174
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,3963,353
DedzaMalawi 12,7577,927
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0124,978
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2734,520
DaweiMyanmar 11,3087,027
De BiltNetherlands 4,9123,053
De KooyNetherlands 4,8242,998
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8192,995
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,4498,979
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,9359,281
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1568,797
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,2429,472
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,2289,463
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,4082,739
DalbandinPakistan 9,2905,773
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,1045,657
DirPakistan 8,7515,438
DroshPakistan 8,7105,412
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8616,749
DohaQatar 9,3315,799
DorohoiRomania 6,1423,817
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6562,893
DudinkaRussia 5,1383,193
DzardzanRussia 5,0793,156
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,1805,704
DakarSenegal 7,3784,585
DaruSierra Leone 8,3675,200
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1468,791
DamazinSudan 10,1006,276
DongolaSudan 9,1815,705
DamascusSyria 7,9684,951
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,9674,951
Deir EzzorSyria 7,9034,911
DusanbeTajikistan 8,3275,175
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2197,593
DjerbaTunisia 6,8774,274
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,6424,749
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,1082,553
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,3182,683
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,3833,967
DonetskUkraine 6,5284,057
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,4455,869
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,2982,050
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,9271,819
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,6072,241
Danville, IlUsa 2,7071,682
Darlington, ScUsa 3,3162,061
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7811,728
David City, NeUsa 2,7011,678
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7061,681
Dayton, WaUsa 2,8951,799
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,6962,296
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,8062,365
Decatur, IlUsa 2,7151,687
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,0652,526
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6901,672
Delphine, InUsa 2,5901,609
Denton, MdUsa 2,8431,767
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,0551,899
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,6051,619
Deseret, UtUsa 3,4042,115
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0771,291
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,4421,517
Dickson, TnUsa 3,1381,950
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8131,748
Dixon, IlUsa 2,5041,556
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,1381,950
Dover, DeUsa 2,8431,767
Dover, TnUsa 3,1511,958
Dublin, TxUsa 3,7212,312
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,4681,534
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,0041,246
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9361,825
Durham, NhUsa 2,4831,543
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5654,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -