Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coral Harbour, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coral Harbour, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coral Harbour, Nt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,5195,294
FarahAfghanistan 8,8635,507
FormosaArgentina 10,2876,392
ForrestAustralia 15,7099,762
FrancistownBotswana 13,1278,157
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6395,368
FloraniaBrazil 8,7135,414
FlorestaBrazil 8,9145,539
FlorianoBrazil 8,5725,327
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6466,615
FormosaBrazil 9,3815,830
FortalezaBrazil 8,4025,221
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2886,393
FrancaBrazil 9,9186,163
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,470913
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,576980
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,7241,071
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1261,321
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,2871,421
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9031,183
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,543959
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,2051,370
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,8371,142
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,2741,413
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,2861,420
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 723449
FayaChad 8,8005,468
FamagustaCyprus 7,6984,784
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7592,957
FarafraEgypt 8,2765,143
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5066,528
FichtelbergGermany 5,3863,347
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,2353,253
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,6414,127
FrederikshbGreenland 1,6911,051
FaranahGuinea 8,1675,075
FalconaraItaly 6,0333,749
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,9223,680
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,3313,934
FonniItaly 6,1833,842
FrontoneItaly 6,0153,738
FrosinoneItaly 6,2173,863
FukauraJapan 7,7564,820
FukueJapan 8,8785,517
FukuiJapan 8,3415,183
FukuokaJapan 8,7485,436
FukushimaJapan 8,0465,000
FukuyamaJapan 8,5875,336
FushikiJapan 8,2415,121
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,9554,944
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,0458,728
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,4008,948
FunchalMadeira 5,6503,511
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,7723,587
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1033,792
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2392,634
FaroPortugal 5,6683,522
FerganaRussia 8,1835,085
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1935,091
FalunSweden 4,5942,855
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7592,957
FeodosijaUkraine 6,7524,196
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,9541,836
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,8221,754
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,6391,640
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,3431,456
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0911,299
Farmington, MeUsa 2,2901,423
Farmington, MnUsa 2,2171,378
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9461,830
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,3451,457
Fayette, IaUsa 2,4201,504
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,2161,998
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,2602,026
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,8032,363
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,7302,318
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,3832,102
Findlay, OhUsa 2,5741,600
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,7452,327
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,3601,467
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,2931,425
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,9771,850
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,4511,523
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,9741,848
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,1702,591
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,0131,872
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,2942,047
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,5821,604
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,6052,240
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5511,585
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,9151,811
Franklin, LaUsa 3,8502,393
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5881,608
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,9431,829
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,8862,415
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,2151,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -