Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coral Harbour, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coral Harbour, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coral Harbour, Nt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,8775,516
GhazniAfghanistan 8,8705,512
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6674,143
General PicoArgentina 11,2416,985
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0236,850
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8116,096
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4619,608
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8789,867
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0989,382
GrazAustria 5,8053,607
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5524,693
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5984,721
GomelBelarus 5,8773,652
GrodnoBelarus 5,5223,431
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0155,602
GoianiaBrazil 9,4525,874
GoiasBrazil 9,3485,809
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8936,147
GrajauBrazil 8,3635,197
GuairaBrazil 10,1366,299
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4435,246
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7426,054
GarouaCameroon 9,3985,840
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,4071,496
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,069665
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,9311,821
Golden, BcCanada 2,4101,498
Goose, NfCanada 1,7751,103
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,0371,266
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,1921,362
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,4241,506
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,2781,416
GanzhouChina 9,8746,136
GuangzhouChina 10,1866,330
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,0523,140
GuayaquilEcuador 7,3844,588
GonderEthiopia 10,1496,307
GourdonFrance 5,3973,354
GrenobleFrance 5,5563,452
GeisenheimGermany 5,2173,242
GorlitzGermany 5,4003,356
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8753,651
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,5403,443
GeorgetownGuyana 6,6894,156
GoaIndia 10,9436,800
GuwahatiIndia 9,9656,193
GelaItaly 6,6944,160
GenoaItaly 5,7623,581
GhediItaly 5,7323,562
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,4574,012
GrazzaniseItaly 6,3063,919
GrossetoItaly 6,0153,738
GrottaglieItaly 6,5004,039
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,0863,782
GuidoniaItaly 6,1593,827
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,7865,460
GifuJapan 8,3975,218
GaoMali 8,0615,009
GuamMariana Islands 10,4716,507
GuadalajaraMexico 5,0613,145
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,9843,097
GuaymasMexico 4,4822,785
GaluutMongolia 7,6814,773
GemertNetherlands 4,9823,096
GisborneNew Zealand 14,2168,834
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,2148,833
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1078,766
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,6809,122
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8889,252
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,3878,940
GayaNiger 8,6665,385
GardermoenNorway 4,4632,773
GeiloNorway 4,3292,690
GdanskPoland 5,2493,262
GalatiRomania 6,4454,005
Gor’KijRussia 5,8923,661
GorznyjRussia 7,2674,516
GridinoRussia 4,7192,932
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,1376,921
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7718,557
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,7203,555
GijonSpain 5,1793,219
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,7896,083
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,9116,159
GoteborgSweden 4,7062,925
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,6972,919
GothenburgSweden 4,7072,925
GunnarnSweden 4,3012,673
GenevaSwitzerland 5,4743,402
GabesTunisia 6,8174,236
GafsaTunisia 6,7074,168
GiresunTurkey 7,2704,518
GoztepeTurkey 6,9374,311
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,0104,977
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,1155,043
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,1842,600
GajvoronUkraine 6,2313,872
GeniceskUkraine 6,6204,114
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,4832,165
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,3272,068
Galva, IlUsa 2,5961,613
Galveston, TxUsa 3,9632,463
Geneva, NeUsa 2,7461,707
Genoa, NeUsa 2,7461,707
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2601,405
Glenville, WvUsa 2,8141,748
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,4191,503
Golconda, NvUsa 3,3602,088
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,2242,003
Goodland, KsUsa 3,0091,870
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,7931,736
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9801,230
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,8502,393
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,7591,714
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,2372,011
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,3741,475
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,5162,185
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1761,974
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,5111,561
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,2101,373
Greenfield, InUsa 2,6961,675
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,4832,165
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,1331,947
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,0291,882
Greenville, MsUsa 3,5082,180
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6921,673
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5881,608
Greenville, TxUsa 3,5632,214
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,2582,025
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,3372,073
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7651,718
Groton, CtUsa 2,6811,666
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,0001,864
GuanareVenezuela 6,2293,871
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,4123,984
GuiriaVenezuela 6,1843,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -