Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coral Harbour, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coral Harbour, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coral Harbour, Nt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,6645,384
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8484,256
HuamboAngola 11,7277,287
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3998,948
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0629,981
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0759,989
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0678,741
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5332,817
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,7251,693
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4981,553
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,4761,539
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,3481,459
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7761,104
Harrow, OnCanada 2,4651,532
Hay River, NtCanada 1,6851,047
Hope, BcCanada 2,7811,728
HaikouChina 10,5806,574
HailarChina 7,2424,500
HamiChina 8,1135,042
HetanChina 8,6535,377
HavanaCuba 4,5832,848
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,1633,209
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1893,224
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1313,189
HelwanEgypt 8,1305,052
HurguadaEgypt 8,4995,282
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,6262,253
HelsinkiFinland 4,9403,070
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,9383,069
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3736,446
HamburgGermany 4,9793,094
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9793,094
HannoverGermany 5,0693,150
HelgolandGermany 4,8453,011
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,5443,445
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,3324,556
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,385861
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1594,448
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1364,434
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1351,948
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,8046,713
HaifaIsrael 7,9724,954
HaboroJapan 7,3194,548
HachijojimaJapan 8,5565,317
HachinoheJapan 7,7264,801
HagiJapan 8,6355,366
HakodateJapan 7,6114,730
HamadaJapan 8,5675,324
HamamatsuJapan 8,4405,245
HikoneJapan 8,4235,234
HimejiJapan 8,5115,289
HiradoJapan 8,7905,462
HirooJapan 7,4904,654
HiroshimaJapan 8,6125,351
HitaJapan 8,7645,446
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8875,522
HunLibya 7,5464,689
HomboriMali 8,0745,017
HomalinMyanmar 10,1116,283
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,0146,844
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,8149,206
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9639,298
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9229,273
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3479,537
HororataNew Zealand 14,9499,290
HyderabadPakistan 9,7576,063
HuanucoPeru 8,2575,131
HelPoland 5,2373,255
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0404,375
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,9033,668
HatangaRussia 4,8673,025
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,1233,184
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0206,848
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7645,446
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,8353,626
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2187,593
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3655,198
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9524,942
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,0917,513
HalaibSudan 9,1205,667
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7886,082
HudeibaSudan 9,4885,896
HaparandaSweden 4,4312,754
HarnosandSweden 4,5052,800
HamaSyria 7,8034,849
HassakahSyria 7,8024,849
Hua HinThailand 11,4747,130
HakkariTurkey 7,7934,843
Hull, EnglandUk 4,5372,819
HersonUkraine 6,4954,036
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,0233,743
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,9812,474
Hanover, NhUsa 2,3561,464
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9361,825
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7001,678
Hart, MiUsa 2,2521,399
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5681,596
Hartington, NeUsa 2,5561,589
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,5482,205
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,6641,656
Hays, KsUsa 2,9831,854
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8352,383
Hebron, NeUsa 2,8541,773
Helena, MtUsa 2,6201,628
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,3811,480
Henderson, NcUsa 3,1561,961
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,2482,018
Hermit, CoUsa 3,3042,053
Hernando, MsUsa 3,2972,049
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,5842,227
Highmore, SdUsa 2,3451,457
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,7451,706
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8261,756
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,4701,535
Holly, CoUsa 3,1621,965
Homer, AkUsa 3,4282,130
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,6531,649
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0511,896
Horton, KsUsa 2,8411,766
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,6641,656
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,9211,815
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,2061,371
Houma, LaUsa 3,8822,412
Houston, TexasUsa 3,8982,422
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,8721,785
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,2932,046
Huron, SdUsa 2,3911,486
HanoiVietnam 10,5056,528
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,6317,228
HarareZimbabwe 12,9728,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -