.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coral Harbour, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coral Harbour, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coral Harbour, Nt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3634,575
In SalahAlgeria 7,1064,415
InnsbruckAustria 5,6083,485
IbiriteBrazil 9,9556,186
IguatuBrazil 8,6535,377
IlheusBrazil 9,5535,936
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3035,160
IndaialBrazil 10,5566,560
IpameriBrazil 9,5945,962
IraiBrazil 10,4946,521
IreceBrazil 9,0915,649
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2705,760
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,7644,824
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9424,935
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7586,064
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1446,304
ItapevaBrazil 10,2466,367
ItirucuBrazil 9,3725,824
ItuacuBrazil 9,3775,827
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9516,184
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8711,163
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 696432
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,2241,382
Iqaluit, NtCanada 723449
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,7491,087
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,4915,898
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,4136,471
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4768,374
ImbertDominican Republic 5,0333,128
IzobambaEcuador 7,1904,468
IsmailiaEgypt 8,0925,028
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6333,500
IoanninaGreece 6,7234,178
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,505935
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5961,613
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,1846,328
IranshahrIran 9,3825,830
IstranaItaly 5,7863,596
IidaJapan 8,3555,192
IizukaJapan 8,7345,427
IrakoJapan 8,4705,263
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8836,141
IrozakiJapan 8,4255,236
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8856,143
IshinomakiJapan 7,9524,942
IwamizawaJapan 7,4374,621
IzuharaJapan 8,7065,410
IrbidJordan 8,0314,991
IfraneMorocco 6,1343,812
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3769,555
IlorinNigeria 9,0595,630
InchonNorth Korea 8,4075,224
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2872,042
IslamabadPakistan 8,9455,558
IquitosPeru 7,6054,726
IloiloPhilippines 11,4047,087
IasiRomania 6,2663,894
IcaRussia 5,7823,593
IlirnejRussia 4,3452,700
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6014,102
IrkutskRussia 7,0484,380
Ivdel’Russia 5,8043,607
IbizaSpain 5,9393,691
IspartaTurkey 7,3054,539
IstanbulTurkey 6,9284,305
IzmirTurkey 7,1054,415
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,9723,711
IzmailUkraine 6,4864,030
Imperial, NeUsa 2,8451,768
Independence, KsUsa 3,1391,951
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,3211,442
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7271,694
Indianola, IaUsa 2,6691,659
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8391,143
Inverness, FlUsa 3,9152,433
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4911,548
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,0431,270
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,4581,528
IsokaZambia 12,2587,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -