Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coral Harbour, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coral Harbour, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coral Harbour, Nt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,7755,453
KandaharAfghanistan 9,0385,617
KhostAfghanistan 8,9195,542
KunduzAfghanistan 8,5395,306
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1978,822
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9189,892
KlagenfurtAustria 5,7903,598
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5504,692
KandiBenin 8,7155,416
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6201,628
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6441,022
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6441,022
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,6341,637
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7291,074
Kingston, OnCanada 2,2611,405
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4531,524
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,472914
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,045650
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,1381,328
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,3565,192
KashiChina 8,3475,187
KunmingChina 10,0816,265
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8716,756
KhargaEgypt 8,5435,309
KosseirEgypt 8,6255,359
KajaaniFinland 4,6692,901
KuopioFinland 4,7922,978
KuusamoFinland 4,5632,836
KarlsruheGermany 5,3243,309
KasselGermany 5,1633,208
KonstanzGermany 5,4783,404
KumasiGhana 8,9375,554
KalamataGreece 7,0304,369
KerkiraGreece 6,6934,159
Kythira IslandGreece 7,1494,442
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,509938
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5981,614
KankanGuinea 8,2005,096
KindiaGuinea 8,0655,012
KissidougouGuinea 8,2605,133
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1084,417
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2776,386
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2786,387
KeszthelyHungary 5,9013,667
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0441,891
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,3456,428
KotaIndia 9,9176,163
KozhikodeIndia 11,4437,111
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6498,482
KermanIran 8,9575,566
KermanshahIran 8,2365,118
Khoram AbadIran 8,3675,200
KilkennyIreland 4,3192,684
KingstonJamaica 5,1683,211
KagoshimaJapan 8,9635,570
KanazawaJapan 8,2735,141
KaruizawaJapan 8,2485,125
KatsuuraJapan 8,3265,174
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3325,178
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2354,496
KobeJapan 8,5115,289
KochiJapan 8,6745,390
KofuJapan 8,3205,170
KumagayaJapan 8,2475,125
KumamotoJapan 8,8245,483
KumejimaJapan 9,6125,973
KureJapan 8,6275,361
KushiroJapan 7,3884,591
KutchanJapan 7,4974,659
KyotoJapan 8,4645,260
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,3954,595
KitaleKenya 11,2316,979
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,7995,468
KufraLibya 8,3625,196
KaunasLithuania 5,3953,353
KlaipedaLithuania 5,2193,243
KybartaiLithuania 5,3813,344
KarongaMalawi 12,2987,642
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,1777,567
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0517,489
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,5207,780
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,2667,622
KuantanMalaysia 12,4377,728
KuchingMalaysia 12,6267,846
KayesMali 7,6944,781
KeniebaMali 7,8624,885
KidalMali 7,9144,918
KitaMali 7,9244,924
KoutiaMali 8,1855,086
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0256,230
KisinevMoldova 6,3303,933
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4354,620
KhatgalMongolia 7,2664,515
KhovdMongolia 7,5304,679
KhujirtMongolia 7,6514,754
KhutagMongolia 7,3754,583
KenitraMorocco 5,9903,722
KalewaMyanmar 10,2956,398
KathaMyanmar 10,1906,332
KawthaungMyanmar 11,7677,312
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7146,658
KengtungMyanmar 10,5056,528
KhamtiMyanmar 9,9866,205
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,1958,199
KathmanduNepal 9,7506,059
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1338,161
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,7659,175
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2598,861
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,5729,055
KarioiNew Zealand 14,4088,953
KawerauNew Zealand 14,2258,839
KopuaNew Zealand 14,4288,966
KanoNigeria 8,8945,527
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3315,177
KarasjokNorway 4,1662,589
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0892,541
KristiansandNorway 4,5132,804
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,1092,553
KhasabOman 9,3685,822
KarachiPakistan 9,7906,083
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,7826,079
KhanpurPakistan 9,4455,869
KhuzdarPakistan 9,4535,874
KororPalau 11,4607,121
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,7783,590
KlodzkoPoland 5,5333,438
KoszalinPoland 5,1733,214
KrakowPoland 5,6913,537
KalakanRussia 6,6374,124
KaliningradRussia 5,2913,288
KamenskoeRussia 4,8092,989
KandalaksaRussia 4,5422,823
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,6632,897
KazanRussia 6,0793,778
KemRussia 4,8032,985
KerchRussia 6,7514,195
KhabarovskRussia 7,0434,377
KirenskRussia 6,4193,989
KirovRussia 5,7923,599
KljuciRussia 5,5503,449
KolpasevRussia 6,3433,942
KorfRussia 5,0103,113
KostromaRussia 5,6593,516
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1602,585
KotlasRussia 5,4623,394
KrasnodarRussia 6,8794,274
KrasnojarskRussia 6,7154,173
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1773,839
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,6464,130
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7372,322
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3623,953
KurganRussia 6,4444,005
KurskRussia 6,1093,797
KyraRussia 7,2964,534
KigaliRwanda 11,3187,033
KoldaSenegal 7,6824,774
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1745,079
KosiceSlovakia 5,8783,652
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7388,537
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0114,978
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,9317,414
KadugliSudan 9,9806,202
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3015,780
KassalaSudan 9,8056,093
KhartoumSudan 9,6325,986
KostiSudan 9,8866,143
KalmarSweden 4,9643,085
KaresuandoSweden 4,1682,590
KarlstadSweden 4,6102,865
KristianstadSweden 4,9343,066
KamishliSyria 7,7624,823
KanchanaburiThailand 11,3147,031
Khlong YaiThailand 11,5517,178
Khon KaenThailand 11,0316,855
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,4067,088
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,2006,960
KairouanTunisia 6,6454,130
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,5564,696
KarsTurkey 7,4644,638
KastamonuTurkey 7,0634,389
KayseriTurkey 7,3904,592
KonyaTurkey 7,3594,573
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,7264,801
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,5535,315
KinlossUk 4,0812,536
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,2863,906
KievUkraine 6,0573,764
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5554,073
KirovogradUkraine 6,2973,913
KlepininoUkraine 6,6504,132
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,3643,954
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7693,585
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,3803,965
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,4401,516
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5551,588
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,8691,783
Keene, NhUsa 2,4641,531
Kenton, OhUsa 2,5791,603
Kenton, OkUsa 3,2952,047
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,4092,740
Kimball, NeUsa 2,9011,803
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,7222,313
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2862,042
Kinston, NcUsa 3,2672,030
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,4422,139
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,1561,961
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,6052,240
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,4142,121
KabompoZambia 12,2137,590
KabweZambia 12,5017,768
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4977,766
KafirondaZambia 12,2997,643
KaomaZambia 12,3627,682
KasamaZambia 12,2007,581
KasempaZambia 12,2857,634
KawambwaZambia 12,0637,496
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7937,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -