Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coral Harbour, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coral Harbour, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coral Harbour, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6093,485
LuandaAngola 11,2126,967
LuenaAngola 11,8277,349
La PlataArgentina 11,2506,991
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7186,039
La RiojaArgentina 10,5066,528
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0746,881
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7677,934
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0816,264
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9599,917
LavertonAustralia 15,7279,773
LearmonthAustralia 15,1769,431
LongreachAustralia 14,3278,903
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3268,902
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4558,982
Low HeadAustralia 15,9339,901
LinzAustria 5,6373,503
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9902,479
LerwickUk 3,9902,479
La PazBolivia 9,0685,635
LavrasBrazil 10,0586,250
LencoisBrazil 9,2415,743
LinharesBrazil 10,0096,219
LondrinaBrazil 10,1296,294
LomBulgaria 6,4223,991
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,575979
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,8061,123
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,399869
Langara, BcCanada 2,9431,829
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,356842
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,3651,470
London, OnCanada 2,3571,465
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 636395
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,259782
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7131,686
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1763,838
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5196,536
LanzhouChina 8,8455,496
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,5675,945
Las GaviotasColombia 6,7074,168
LimonCosta Rica 6,0303,747
LarnacaCyprus 7,7114,792
LimassolCyprus 7,7084,790
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1757,566
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5447,173
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,6942,917
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2063,235
La VegaDominican Republic 5,0953,166
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1923,226
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0143,116
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,1434,438
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,5954,719
LuxorEgypt 8,6105,350
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,6163,490
Laucala BayFiji 12,2147,590
LappeenrantaFinland 4,9753,091
Le MansFrance 5,0583,143
LilleFrance 4,9563,080
LyonFrance 5,4693,399
LambarnGabon 10,2536,371
LastourvilleGabon 10,3856,453
LibrevilleGabon 10,0976,274
LeipzigGermany 5,2753,278
LindenbergGermany 5,2723,276
LamiaGreece 6,8684,268
LarissaGreece 6,7954,223
LemnosGreece 6,8784,274
LimnosGreece 6,8824,276
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,5833,469
LabeGuinea 7,9654,949
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1414,438
La CeibaHonduras 5,3953,353
La MesaHonduras 5,4313,375
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9525,563
LudhianaIndia 9,2905,773
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,7754,210
LatinaItaly 6,2093,859
LatronicoItaly 6,4834,028
LecceItaly 6,5594,076
LodwarKenya 11,0436,862
Luang PrabangLaos 10,6546,621
LiepajaLatvia 5,1493,200
LaukuvaLithuania 5,2723,276
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,1753,216
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,5404,064
LabuanMalaysia 12,1347,540
LuqaMalta 6,8244,241
Le LamentinMartinique 5,7763,589
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,8593,020
LashioMyanmar 10,3276,417
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9549,293
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1739,428
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,0639,360
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,5279,027
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9359,281
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,5989,071
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,5989,071
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,5989,071
LagosNigeria 9,1895,710
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,2602,647
LillehammerNorway 4,3692,715
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,1915,711
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8656,130
LimaPeru 8,4915,276
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1136,906
LisbonPortugal 5,4533,389
LeninbadRussia 8,1675,075
LevsiRussia 6,0033,730
LungiSierra Leone 8,1935,091
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,8533,637
LanzaroteSpain 6,1623,829
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,4343,377
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,6013,480
LuganoSwitzerland 5,6213,493
LatakiaSyria 7,7244,800
LampangThailand 10,8416,737
LoeiThailand 10,9266,790
Lop BuriThailand 11,2256,975
LomeTogo 9,1305,673
LeemingUk 4,4372,757
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9902,479
London, EnglandUk 4,7282,938
London-GatwickUk 4,7562,955
LynehamUk 4,6502,890
L’VovUkraine 5,8743,650
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,2953,912
LozovajaUkraine 6,3983,976
LubnyUkraine 6,1803,840
LuckUkraine 5,8483,634
LuganskUkraine 6,5264,055
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,3141,438
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6261,632
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,8282,379
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,8512,393
Lake City, FlUsa 3,8022,363
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,2911,424
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0301,883
Lamar, MoUsa 2,9971,862
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,8262,378
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,4191,503
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8681,782
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9021,182
Laramie, WyUsa 2,9201,815
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,2362,632
Larned, KsUsa 3,0911,921
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,1891,981
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,7792,348
Laurel, MdUsa 2,8321,760
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,9041,804
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,4831,543
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,4891,547
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9821,853
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,8871,794
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0191,255
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,9771,850
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,1361,949
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,2562,023
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,9411,828
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8481,770
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3971,490
Lexington, MoUsa 2,8871,794
Lexington, VaUsa 2,9481,832
Libby, MtUsa 2,6021,617
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,7361,700
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,8231,755
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,2151,376
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,3312,070
Llano, TxUsa 3,8492,392
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,8731,785
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,1202,560
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,1002,548
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,1182,559
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,6302,256
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,1561,961
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,8961,800
Louisville, MsUsa 3,4902,169
Loup City, NeUsa 2,7391,702
Lowville, NyUsa 2,3231,443
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,6232,252
Luling, TxUsa 3,9672,465
Lusk, WyUsa 2,7321,698
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,0001,864
LivingstoneZambia 12,7107,898
LundaziZambia 12,5037,769
LusakaZambia 12,5977,828
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5867,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -