Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coral Harbour, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coral Harbour, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coral Harbour, Nt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,6885,399
NeuquenArgentina 11,5477,175
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2546,994
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7878,567
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8658,616
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1849,435
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6559,728
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,3742,718
NatitingouBenin 8,7225,420
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2416,364
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6055,969
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6415,991
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,452902
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,9121,810
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,0081,248
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,413878
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0241,258
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9031,183
North Bay, OnCanada 1,9971,241
N’DjamenaChad 9,1965,714
NanchangChina 9,5605,941
NanjingChina 9,1445,682
NanningChina 10,3086,406
NicosiaCyprus 7,6704,766
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9563,080
NaguaDominican Republic 5,0863,161
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1643,209
NegeleEthiopia 10,9796,823
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2227,595
NandiFiji 12,2227,595
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,7212,934
NancyFrance 5,2583,268
NantesFrance 5,0453,135
NiceFrance 5,7613,580
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1293,187
NurembergGermany 5,3933,351
NurnbergGermany 5,3913,350
NaxosGreece 7,1654,453
NanortalikGreenland 1,9991,242
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,9351,203
NordGreenland 2,6341,637
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,515942
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5135,290
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,4106,469
New DelhiIndia 9,5605,941
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,3323,935
NaganoJapan 8,2255,111
NagasakiJapan 8,8515,500
NagoJapan 9,5575,939
NagoyaJapan 8,4165,230
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6065,969
NaraJapan 8,4965,279
NazeJapan 9,3295,797
NemuroJapan 7,3174,547
NiigataJapan 8,0695,014
NikkoJapan 8,1815,084
NobeokaJapan 8,8265,485
NairobiKenya 11,5447,173
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9445,558
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,1315,053
NidaLithuania 5,2553,266
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,2638,242
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,0168,709
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4847,758
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6157,839
NaraMali 7,8204,860
NioroMali 7,7144,794
NemaMauritania 7,6774,771
NouakchottMauritania 7,1154,421
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1998,202
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3438,913
NelsonNew Zealand 14,6879,127
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,4288,965
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,5349,032
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8343,626
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8935,526
NiameyNiger 8,4445,247
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,0212,499
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0552,520
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2101,995
NawabshahPakistan 9,6616,004
NokkundiPakistan 9,2585,753
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6225,979
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0216,849
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,9553,079
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0184,361
NikolaevRussia 6,4343,998
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4283,994
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,4863,409
NizneangarskRussia 6,6284,119
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,7734,209
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6283,497
NovgorodRussia 5,3043,296
NovosibirskRussia 6,7054,167
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,9927,452
No. 6Sudan 9,1065,658
NyalaSudan 9,6596,002
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,9146,782
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,1306,916
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,9227,409
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,7846,701
NarathiwatThailand 12,1517,551
NigdeTurkey 7,4384,622
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,9044,912
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,4664,018
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,5361,576
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,5361,576
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,1161,937
Natchez, MsUsa 3,6722,282
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1061,930
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5911,610
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,6991,677
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5881,608
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4181,502
New London, WiUsa 2,2271,384
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,8312,380
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,8352,383
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3431,456
New YorkUsa 2,6491,646
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,6901,672
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,6761,663
Newark, NjUsa 2,6791,665
Newberry, MiUsa 2,0301,261
Newberry, ScUsa 3,3592,087
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,1581,962
Newnan, GaUsa 3,4702,157
Newport, TnUsa 3,1351,948
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,6722,282
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,0721,909
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,6291,633
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,4392,137
North Loup, NeUsa 2,6631,655
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,7971,738
Norton, KsUsa 2,9001,802
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,5531,586
NdolaZambia 12,3647,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -