Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coral Harbour, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coral Harbour, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coral Harbour, Nt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1513,822
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3024,537
OranArgentina 9,8526,122
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0929,379
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1009,383
OstendeBelgium 4,8903,039
ObidosBrazil 7,6984,784
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3795,207
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,1521,337
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,1531,338
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,6887,263
OdenseDenmark 4,8453,011
OtavaloEcuador 7,1244,427
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3257,659
OuluFinland 4,5442,824
OroomiehIran 7,8264,863
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,1213,804
OdienneIvory Coast 8,3725,202
ObihiroJapan 7,4284,616
OfunatoJapan 7,8744,893
OitaJapan 8,7575,442
OkayamaJapan 8,5485,312
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4515,873
OmaezakiJapan 8,4425,246
OmuJapan 7,2614,512
OnahamaJapan 8,1205,046
OsakaJapan 8,5055,285
OshimaJapan 8,3955,217
OtaruJapan 7,4614,636
OwaseJapan 8,5535,315
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2963,912
OujoaMorocco 6,1683,833
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0148,087
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,4839,000
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,1349,405
OphirNew Zealand 15,2019,446
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,1958,821
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3709,551
OcotalNicaragua 5,6273,497
OrlandNorway 4,1302,567
OsloNorway 4,4712,778
OhotskRussia 5,7303,561
OkhotskRussia 5,7303,561
OlekminskRussia 6,0193,740
OlenekRussia 5,2083,236
OmskRussia 6,6114,108
OnegaRussia 4,9923,102
OrenburgRussia 6,6384,125
OymyakonRussia 5,3363,316
OviedoSpain 5,1863,223
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,3412,698
Orkney IslandsUk 4,0092,491
OdessaUkraine 6,4514,009
OvrucUkraine 5,9063,670
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,1341,948
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,6391,640
Oakland, MdUsa 2,8161,750
Oakley, IdUsa 3,1431,953
Oconto, WiUsa 2,1651,345
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,1971,365
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,3452,079
Olathe, KsUsa 2,9041,804
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2781,416
Olympia, WaUsa 3,0561,899
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,6711,660
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,6661,656
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8121,747
Orlando, FlUsa 3,9792,473
Orono, MeUsa 2,3131,438
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,2661,408
Oswego, NyUsa 2,3461,458
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,6051,619
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,9041,804
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,9531,835
Owosso, MiUsa 2,3571,465
Ozark, ArUsa 3,3252,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -