Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coral Harbour, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coral Harbour, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coral Harbour, Nt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7766,696
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5876,579
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9506,804
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9358,038
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9856,205
RosarioArgentina 10,9786,822
RichmondAustralia 15,0439,348
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0528,732
RecifeBrazil 8,9855,583
RemansoBrazil 8,9065,535
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3505,189
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2906,394
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4566,497
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5455,931
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1981,366
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,582983
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9711,225
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9751,227
Resolute, NtCanada 1,249776
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,4941,550
Roberval, QcCanada 1,8661,160
RuoqiangChina 8,5135,290
Rafael NunezColombia 6,0083,733
RandersDenmark 4,7382,944
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1243,184
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,0543,141
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,4106,469
RumipambaEcuador 7,2624,513
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,2925,153
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,4425,246
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,2125,103
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0514,382
RostockGermany 5,0153,116
RhodesGreece 7,3434,563
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9871,856
ReykhólarIceland 2,7831,729
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8621,778
RamsarIran 8,0765,018
RashtIran 8,0014,972
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,3892,727
RadicofaniItaly 6,0323,748
Resia PassItaly 5,6193,492
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,9633,705
RivoltoItaly 5,7993,604
Rolle PassItaly 5,7163,552
RomeItaly 6,1533,824
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,1563,825
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,8313,623
RumoiJapan 7,3644,576
RigaLatvia 5,2123,239
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,3233,308
RodriguesMauritius 14,4839,000
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,1914,468
RabatMorocco 6,0063,732
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,0136,843
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4297,724
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,6629,111
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8989,258
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8259,212
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2028,825
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,2158,833
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,2458,852
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,2469,474
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2608,861
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,1298,780
RivasNicaragua 5,8723,649
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,5185,915
RebolyRussia 4,8002,983
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6764,149
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,2325,737
RagaSudan 10,0586,250
RashadSudan 9,9506,183
RenkSudan 10,0366,236
RumbekSudan 10,4076,467
RanongThailand 11,7657,311
Roi EtThailand 11,0726,880
RizeTurkey 7,3304,555
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,2185,107
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,3863,968
RomnyUkraine 6,1193,803
RovnoUkraine 5,8823,655
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,4235,855
RochaUruguay 11,2667,001
Racine, WiUsa 2,4041,494
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,1651,967
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,5601,591
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,5591,590
Reading, PaUsa 2,6961,676
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6602,274
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6521,648
Redding, CaUsa 3,6292,255
Redlands, CaUsa 4,0582,522
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6192,249
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,5901,609
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,9951,861
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,9951,861
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,9971,862
Rochester, MnUsa 2,3271,446
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,3711,474
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,4891,547
Rockford, IlUsa 2,4731,537
Rockville, InUsa 2,7011,678
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,5781,602
Rome, GaUsa 3,3592,088
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8501,150
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,4222,127
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7292,317
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,8431,767
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7361,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -