.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coral Harbour, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coral Harbour, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coral Harbour, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,4765,267
ShkoderAlbania 6,4384,000
SkikdaAlgeria 6,3833,966
SaltaArgentina 10,0236,228
San AntonioArgentina 11,7837,322
San LuisArgentina 10,9406,798
San RafaelArgentina 11,0626,874
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3297,040
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3606,438
SarmientoArgentina 12,2707,625
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0589,357
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0489,351
SalzburgAustria 5,6283,497
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5214,674
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,7454,813
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6264,739
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3292,690
SaveBenin 9,0025,594
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2795,766
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,2233,867
SalvadorBrazil 9,3825,830
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7586,685
SantaremBrazil 7,7724,830
SantosBrazil 10,3116,407
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0646,254
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2985,156
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7305,425
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6896,642
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5896,580
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1506,307
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0805,021
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9416,178
São PauloBrazil 10,2576,374
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0156,224
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2475,125
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0575,628
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2215,730
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8906,146
SobralBrazil 8,3355,179
SoureBrazil 7,7564,819
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9795,580
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1796,947
SurubimBrazil 8,9335,551
SadovoBulgaria 6,6524,134
SandanskiBulgaria 6,6434,128
SofiaBulgaria 6,5414,064
SiemreapCambodia 11,3697,065
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6861,669
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3081,435
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3611,467
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9581,838
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 518322
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1521,337
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8931,177
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9711,225
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,393866
Scott, SkCanada 1,9631,220
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8521,151
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5021,555
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2071,372
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,3561,464
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6911,051
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6441,022
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9901,237
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6171,626
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2871,421
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3081,434
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1041,307
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1081,310
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4611,530
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0833,780
SalCape Verde 6,9254,303
SantiagoChile 10,9206,786
SewellChile 10,9876,827
ShanghaiChina 9,1855,708
ShantouChina 10,1216,289
ShenyangChina 8,0034,973
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7403,567
Simon BolivarColombia 5,9433,693
San JoseCosta Rica 6,0343,749
SibenikCroatia 6,1303,809
SplitCroatia 6,1743,837
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,0243,122
StudsgårdDenmark 4,7242,936
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0873,161
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2013,232
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1283,187
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,0783,156
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1133,177
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1843,221
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0793,156
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1693,212
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1303,188
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2083,236
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1093,175
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,0653,147
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0533,140
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1893,224
San GabrielEcuador 7,0854,403
SalloumEgypt 7,7104,791
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,9564,944
SohagEgypt 8,4795,269
St. KatrineEgypt 8,3575,193
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6313,499
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0748,124
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3722,717
StrasbourgFrance 5,3323,313
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1674,454
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9354,309
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1314,431
SchleswigGermany 4,8833,034
StuttgartGermany 5,3793,342
SamosGreece 7,1674,454
Skiros IslandGreece 6,9454,316
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,2734,520
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,513940
SiguiriGuinea 8,1025,035
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5103,424
SzegedHungary 6,0643,768
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,8283,621
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7781,726
SagarIndia 10,1026,278
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9215,544
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3137,651
SemnanIran 8,2935,153
ShahroudIran 8,2475,125
ShirazIran 8,9105,537
ShannonIreland 4,2372,633
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,7723,587
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,3253,930
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6084,107
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,8433,631
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,0963,788
Scuro MountainItaly 6,5724,084
SigonellaItaly 6,6934,159
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8985,530
SagaJapan 8,7845,459
SaigoJapan 8,3985,218
SakaiJapan 8,4705,264
SakataJapan 7,9414,935
SapporoJapan 7,4654,639
SaseboJapan 8,8085,473
SendaiJapan 7,9824,960
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7795,455
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6965,404
ShinjoJapan 7,9464,937
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6315,363
ShirakawaJapan 8,1205,046
ShizuokaJapan 8,3985,218
SumotoJapan 8,5585,318
SuttsuJapan 7,5234,675
SuwaJapan 8,2925,153
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8836,763
SavannakhetLaos 11,0116,842
SiauliaiLithuania 5,2803,281
SiluteLithuania 5,2663,273
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5374,062
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,4378,350
SalimaMalawi 12,7147,901
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0197,469
SibuMalaysia 12,5127,775
SanMali 8,1215,046
SegouMali 8,0505,003
SikassoMali 8,2775,144
St. BrandonMauritius 14,0148,709
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,4163,365
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8074,851
SainshandMongolia 7,8274,864
SafiMorocco 6,0543,762
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2873,907
SittweMyanmar 10,6336,607
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4528,981
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,3622,710
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3132,059
SaiqOman 9,7436,054
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,2806,388
SurOman 9,8516,121
SialkotPakistan 9,0905,649
SibbiPakistan 9,2935,775
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3596,437
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,8765,516
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4397,108
SandomierzPoland 5,7073,546
SniezkaPoland 5,4713,399
SuwalkiPoland 5,4333,376
SzczecinPoland 5,1853,222
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6223,494
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8433,010
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2543,265
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3298,904
Satu MareRomania 6,0253,744
SibiuRomania 6,2653,893
SulinaRomania 6,5414,065
SadrinskRussia 6,3503,946
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1393,193
SalekhardRussia 5,2823,282
SaratovRussia 6,4243,992
SejmcanRussia 5,1553,204
SelagoncyRussia 5,4413,381
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7614,201
SkovorodinoRussia 6,6644,141
SmolenskRussia 5,6873,534
SociRussia 7,0464,378
SortovalaRussia 4,9903,101
SuntarRussia 5,8593,641
SurgutRussia 5,9343,687
SverdlovskRussia 6,2143,861
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5113,425
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,3553,328
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9736,197
SeychellesSeychelles 12,6307,848
SingaporeSingapore 12,7007,892
SliacSlovakia 5,7993,604
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3905,214
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1655,074
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,4213,369
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,3703,337
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,2713,275
SevilleSpain 5,7313,561
SennarSudan 9,8876,144
ShambatSudan 9,6255,981
ShendiSudan 9,5575,939
StenseleSweden 4,2792,659
StockholmSweden 4,7892,976
StorlienSweden 4,2502,641
SundsvallSweden 4,4972,795
SantisSwitzerland 5,5233,432
SongeaTanzania 12,4497,736
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,9466,802
SongkhlaThailand 12,0727,501
Suphan BuriThailand 11,2636,999
Surat ThaniThailand 11,8597,369
SurinThailand 11,2046,962
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6725,389
SokodeTogo 8,8435,495
SfaxTunisia 6,7634,203
SousseTunisia 6,6554,136
SamsunTurkey 7,1614,450
SiirtTurkey 7,6974,783
SivasTurkey 7,3414,562
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,3925,215
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,5882,851
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,9192,436
SarataUkraine 6,4524,010
SarnyUkraine 5,8333,624
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7444,191
SumyUkraine 6,1513,822
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,4415,867
SaltoUruguay 10,8646,751
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7862,353
Safford, AzUsa 3,9192,436
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3111,436
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,0262,502
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8671,781
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,7461,707
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3431,456
Salem, InUsa 2,8071,744
Salem, OrUsa 3,2462,017
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1881,981
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,8402,386
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,9982,485
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,1942,606
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9112,431
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2543,265
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1132,556
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0001,243
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,1732,593
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,1012,548
Santuck, ScUsa 3,2482,018
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9681,223
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,5682,217
Scott City, KsUsa 3,1371,950
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,7991,740
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8071,744
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9731,848
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9861,855
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1291,944
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8361,763
Selma, AlUsa 3,5892,230
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,6641,656
Seymour, InUsa 2,8071,744
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,9151,811
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6111,622
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,6032,239
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,5621,592
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,4421,517
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,5081,559
Southport, NcUsa 3,3772,099
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9261,818
Spencer, WvUsa 2,8061,744
Spickard, MoUsa 2,7461,707
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7561,713
Spooner, WiUsa 2,1101,311
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7381,701
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0711,909
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4162,744
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1761,352
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8671,781
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,0401,268
Stamford, CtUsa 2,6491,646
State College, PaUsa 2,6261,632
State University, MsUsa 3,4902,169
State University, NmUsa 3,9352,445
Staunton, VaUsa 2,9101,808
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,0411,890
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,7481,708
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8362,384
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,5121,561
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5891,609
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,3252,066
Summerville, ScUsa 3,4732,158
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0131,872
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,8721,785
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,7051,681
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,3881,484
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,1805,083
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,3253,930
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,3863,968
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,8634,264
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4744,023
SocotraYemen 10,7426,675
SenangaZambia 12,4187,716
SerenjeZambia 12,4617,743
SeshekeZambia 12,6037,832
SolweziZambia 12,1757,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -