Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coral Harbour, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coral Harbour, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coral Harbour, Nt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,9185,542
TiranaAlbania 6,5224,053
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6804,772
TebessaAlgeria 6,5794,088
TimimounAlgeria 6,8044,228
TindoufAlgeria 6,5514,071
TouggourtAlgeria 6,7104,170
TrelewArgentina 12,0477,486
TucumanArgentina 10,2456,366
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3318,905
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3308,905
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0888,133
TibooburraAustralia 15,0269,338
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7978,573
TshaneBotswana 13,1328,160
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0705,636
TarauacaBrazil 8,1155,043
TauaBrazil 8,5765,329
TefeBrazil 7,6694,766
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7996,089
TeresinaBrazil 8,3995,219
TiriosBrazil 7,2384,498
TorresBrazil 10,8066,715
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8434,874
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8366,112
TriunfoBrazil 8,8495,499
TucuruiBrazil 8,0444,999
TuriacuBrazil 7,9584,945
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 736458
Terrace, BcCanada 2,7111,685
Teslin, YtCanada 2,5331,574
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,513940
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,544959
Thompson, MbCanada 1,227763
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7961,116
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7411,082
Tofino, BcCanada 3,0051,868
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,3001,429
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,2931,425
Trenton, OnCanada 2,2621,406
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,209751
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,3831,481
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,4887,139
TaiyuanChina 8,6085,349
TaoyuanChina 9,8646,130
TengchongChina 10,0836,266
TønderDenmark 4,8212,996
TylstrupDenmark 4,6722,903
TystofteDenmark 4,8923,040
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1743,215
TahrirEgypt 8,0254,987
TantaEgypt 8,0234,985
TallinEstonia 5,0093,113
TartuEstonia 5,1743,215
TampereFinland 4,7972,981
TurkuFinland 4,8323,002
ToulonFrance 5,7543,576
ToulouseFrance 5,5003,418
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,1656,316
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,2576,995
TchibanGabon 10,5056,528
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4064,602
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,1823,220
TamaleGhana 8,7025,407
ThessalonikiGreece 6,7324,183
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,0004,350
TimehriGuyana 6,7194,175
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,5843,470
TelaHonduras 5,4003,355
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,7677,312
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,7677,312
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5688,431
TabrizIran 7,8204,859
TeheranIran 8,2235,110
Tel AvivIsrael 8,0515,003
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,4994,039
TarvisioItaly 5,7733,587
TermoliItaly 6,2563,887
TorinoItaly 5,6563,515
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,6373,503
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,5374,062
TrevicoItaly 6,3573,950
TrevisoItaly 5,7933,600
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,8573,639
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,6503,511
TabouIvory Coast 8,8915,525
TadotsuJapan 8,5935,340
TakadaJapan 8,1775,081
TakamatsuJapan 8,5815,333
TakayamaJapan 8,3035,160
TanegashimaJapan 9,0435,619
TatenoJapan 8,2365,118
TateyamaJapan 8,3565,193
TokushimaJapan 8,5965,341
TokyoJapan 8,2855,149
TomakomaiJapan 7,5064,664
TottoriJapan 8,4525,252
ToyamaJapan 8,2465,124
ToyookaJapan 8,4325,240
TsuJapan 8,4745,266
TsurugaJapan 8,3885,212
TsuyamaJapan 8,5035,284
TurgayKazakhstan 7,0354,372
TripoliLebanon 7,8364,869
TobrukLibya 7,6254,739
TripoliLibya 7,0744,396
TelsiaiLithuania 5,2373,254
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8018,576
TolanaroMadagascar 14,4008,948
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,0948,758
ThyoloMalawi 12,9848,069
TawauMalaysia 12,2027,582
TessalitMali 7,7224,798
TimbuktuMali 7,8684,889
TombMali 7,8734,893
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2854,527
TacubayaMexico 5,1203,182
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,7902,977
TarialanMongolia 7,3574,572
TosontsengelMongolia 7,4584,634
TsetserlegMongolia 7,5944,719
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,9144,918
TangierMorocco 5,8883,659
TarfayaMorocco 6,2903,909
TazaMorocco 6,1223,805
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5666,566
TaungooMyanmar 10,7746,695
ThandweMyanmar 10,8226,725
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1858,193
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,2059,448
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1648,802
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,2929,502
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,5679,052
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,3668,927
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,3088,891
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,2088,829
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,3189,519
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,2208,837
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2368,847
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,3208,898
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,2118,831
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,4298,966
TemukaNew Zealand 15,0459,349
TimaruNew Zealand 15,0529,354
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,8539,230
TahouaNiger 8,4525,252
TillaberyNiger 8,3385,182
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5125,290
TromsoNorway 3,9702,467
TrondheimNorway 4,1822,599
ThumraitOman 10,2106,345
TacnaPeru 9,2145,726
TarapotoPeru 7,8824,898
TrujilloPeru 8,0454,999
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2937,018
TorunPoland 5,3713,338
TimisoaraRomania 6,1553,825
TambovRussia 6,1653,831
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,9074,913
TaraRussia 6,4183,988
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5773,466
TermezRussia 8,4415,246
TernejRussia 7,3814,587
TobolskRussia 6,2013,853
TomskRussia 6,5574,075
Tot’MaRussia 5,4903,412
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,5163,428
TuapseRussia 6,9704,331
TuraRussia 5,7283,559
TurukhanskRussia 5,5443,445
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3465,807
TortosaSpain 5,7163,552
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,8207,345
TokerSudan 9,5525,936
TartousSyria 7,7954,844
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8606,127
TaboraTanzania 11,7577,306
TakThailand 10,9986,834
TrangThailand 12,0377,480
TabligboTogo 9,1005,655
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,8367,977
TunisTunisia 6,5404,064
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,8104,853
TireeUk 4,0262,502
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,3832,723
TernopilUkraine 5,9653,707
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1266,914
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,5052,178
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,1931,984
Talladega, AlUsa 3,4732,158
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,7532,332
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,0292,503
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,1711,970
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6001,616
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,8131,748
Temple, TxUsa 3,8072,366
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,8612,399
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,5942,234
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,5661,595
Toledo, IaUsa 2,5441,581
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,5121,561
Tooele, UtUsa 3,2252,004
Topeka, KsUsa 2,9071,807
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5331,574
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,3222,064
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,7971,738
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,0312,505
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,2242,004
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,4572,148
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9751,228
TashkentUzbekistan 8,0384,995
TumeremoVenezuela 6,5614,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -