.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coral Harbour, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coral Harbour, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coral Harbour, Nt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2948,261
UaupesBrazil 7,2464,503
UbatubaBrazil 10,2936,396
UberabaBrazil 9,8196,102
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,402871
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,9834,960
UpernavikGreenland 1,441896
UummannaqGreenland 1,492927
UdineItaly 5,7983,603
Ustica IslandItaly 6,4914,034
UenoJapan 8,4805,270
UnzendakeJapan 8,8425,495
UrakawaJapan 7,5194,672
UshibukaJapan 8,9065,534
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1915,090
UwajimaJapan 8,7355,428
UkmergeLithuania 5,3923,351
UtenaLithuania 5,3983,354
UlaangomMongolia 7,3334,557
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,5174,671
UlgiiMongolia 7,4224,612
UliastaiMongolia 7,5684,703
UmnugoviMongolia 7,4194,611
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5564,695
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3175,168
UfaRussia 6,3393,939
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2292,628
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0794,399
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,3933,351
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8944,284
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,1613,207
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,4983,416
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8063,608
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6372,881
Umm BeninSudan 9,9506,183
UmeňSweden 4,4812,784
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,1536,931
Udon ThaniThailand 10,9296,792
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,9136,781
UrfaTurkey 7,6694,766
UsakTurkey 7,1674,454
Uman’Ukraine 6,2043,855
UzgorodUkraine 5,9233,680
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,7121,685
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,5791,603
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7071,682
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6781,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -