Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coral Harbour, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coral Harbour, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coral Harbour, Nt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,5934,097
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,8106,717
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,6046,589
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,0036,837
ViennaAustria 5,7253,558
VitebskBelarus 5,5803,467
VassourasBrazil 10,2206,351
VicosaBrazil 10,0686,256
VitoriaBrazil 10,0986,275
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5105,910
VarnaBulgaria 6,6654,142
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,8261,134
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8741,786
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,0081,248
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,9641,221
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,9331,822
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,9721,847
ValdiviaChile 11,5987,207
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5897,202
VallenarChile 10,4246,478
ValparaisoChile 10,8616,749
VanguardiaColombia 6,7214,176
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,6824,774
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,7032,923
VestervigDenmark 4,6422,885
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,1583,206
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,1073,174
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,0243,122
VilsandiEstonia 5,0063,111
VaasaFinland 4,5952,855
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9711,846
VeravalIndia 10,2856,391
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,8356,733
ValentiaIreland 4,2382,634
VeniceItaly 5,8133,612
VeronaItaly 5,7613,580
VicenzaItaly 5,7743,588
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,1283,808
ViterboItaly 6,0883,783
VolterraItaly 5,9453,694
VientianeLaos 10,8676,753
VarenaLithuania 5,4793,405
VilniusLithuania 5,4643,395
VeracruzMexico 5,1003,169
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9013,046
VaernesNorway 4,1962,608
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,2562,644
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2322,630
VillarricaParaguay 10,2726,383
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,3513,946
VanavaraRussia 6,1603,828
VasileviciRussia 5,8533,637
Velikie LukiRussia 5,4883,410
VerhojanskRussia 5,0763,154
ViljujskRussia 5,6383,504
VitimRussia 6,2013,854
Vize IslandRussia 3,9882,478
VladivostokRussia 7,6894,778
VolgogradRussia 6,6724,146
VologdaRussia 5,4803,405
VoronezRussia 6,2173,863
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,6772,285
VytegraRussia 5,2213,244
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,6227,844
ValenciaSpain 5,7953,601
ValladolidSpain 5,3933,351
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,1563,204
VisbySweden 4,9473,074
VanTurkey 7,6874,777
ValleyUk 4,3902,728
VinnitsaUkraine 6,1003,791
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,8222,375
Valdez, AkUsa 3,1011,927
Valentine, NeUsa 2,6101,622
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,1641,966
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,5321,574
Vevay, InUsa 2,8321,760
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,5792,224
Victoria, TxUsa 4,0462,514
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,2961,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -