Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coral Harbour, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coral Harbour, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coral Harbour, Nt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5444,688
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,7954,844
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5834,712
YaoundeCameroon 9,8596,127
YokoCameroon 9,7286,045
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,5111,560
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,547962
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,8161,129
YanjiChina 7,7674,827
YichangChina 9,3865,832
YinchuanChina 8,5695,325
YiningChina 7,9154,919
YariguiesColombia 6,4033,979
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1503,200
YasicaDominican Republic 5,0483,137
YazdIran 8,7085,411
YakushimaJapan 9,0865,646
YamagataJapan 7,9984,970
YamaguchiJapan 8,6615,382
YokkaichiJapan 8,4505,251
YokohamaJapan 8,3145,167
YonagoJapan 8,4805,269
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8946,148
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1176,909
YeMyanmar 11,1816,948
YolaNigeria 9,3645,819
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6815,395
YurimaguasPeru 7,8164,857
YekaterinburgRussia 6,2173,863
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0204,362
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,0324,991
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9851,855
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,8981,801
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7271,694
York, PaUsa 2,7221,691
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,5551,588
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,1092,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -