Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coral Harbour, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coral Harbour, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coral Harbour, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3137,030
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,5737,192
ParanaArgentina 10,8596,748
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6876,641
PehuajoArgentina 11,2857,013
PergaminoArgentina 11,0886,890
PigeArgentina 11,4687,126
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7956,708
PosadasArgentina 10,4586,498
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3136,408
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8526,743
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3057,025
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18610,058
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8759,244
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7462,949
ParakouBenin 8,8785,517
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0685,635
ParacatuBrazil 9,5755,950
ParanaBrazil 9,0475,622
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4246,478
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7316,047
ParintinsBrazil 7,7474,814
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2215,109
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6286,605
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7336,048
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7785,455
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0105,599
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6095,971
PeixeBrazil 8,9745,576
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9325,551
PicosBrazil 8,6545,377
PiraiBrazil 10,2386,362
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3715,823
PompeuBrazil 9,8426,116
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9376,175
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7624,823
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4406,488
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2765,143
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8466,740
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8295,486
PosseBrazil 9,2555,751
PlevenBulgaria 6,5174,049
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6444,128
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,5647,186
Peace River, AbCanada 2,0481,273
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 550342
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6871,670
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0631,282
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2421,393
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,472915
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9461,830
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3561,464
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9481,832
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8171,129
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7571,092
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4701,535
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8151,749
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8161,129
ParronChile 11,0056,839
Puerto AysenChile 12,2227,595
Puerto MonttChile 11,7807,320
Punta ArenasChile 13,0768,126
PingbianChina 9,2955,776
PeralesColombia 6,6784,150
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5754,086
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,0313,748
PragueCzech Republic 5,4693,398
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2083,236
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1043,172
PoloDominican Republic 5,2083,236
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0343,128
PichilingueEcuador 7,2674,516
PortoviejoEcuador 7,2584,510
PuyoEcuador 7,3194,548
Port-SaidEgypt 8,0224,985
ParisFrance 5,0763,154
PerpignanFrance 5,6493,511
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,74311,026
Port-GentilGabon 10,1806,326
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,2564,509
PotsdamGermany 5,2143,240
PatrasGreece 6,9024,289
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,467911
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,1021,306
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,5843,470
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1613,207
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4463,384
PecsHungary 6,0123,736
PambanIndia 11,7147,279
PuneIndia 10,6106,593
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,9748,062
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8047,957
PadovaItaly 5,8023,605
Paganella MountainItaly 5,6963,540
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,5544,073
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,5384,063
PantelleriaItaly 6,6204,113
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,7913,599
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,2333,873
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,0453,757
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,1803,840
PiacenzaItaly 5,7553,576
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,8993,665
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,9103,673
Ponza IslandItaly 6,2713,897
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,4203,990
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,1793,840
PrizziItaly 6,5974,099
PakseLaos 11,1626,936
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,2827,632
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,3238,900
PlaisanceMauritius 14,3628,925
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6246,602
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4003,977
PatheinMyanmar 11,0116,843
PutaoMyanmar 9,8386,113
PyiMyanmar 10,7866,702
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1218,153
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,4839,000
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,4828,999
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,5669,051
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1088,767
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3188,898
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5743,464
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5405,929
PohangNorth Korea 8,5065,286
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2555,130
PadidanPakistan 9,5915,960
PanjgurPakistan 9,4905,897
ParachinarPakistan 8,8655,509
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,6596,002
PeshawarPakistan 8,8785,517
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7717,936
PilarParaguay 10,3606,438
PiscoPeru 8,6865,398
PiuraPeru 7,7204,797
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6235,359
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5857,199
PoznanPoland 5,3603,331
PrzemyslPoland 5,8313,623
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,3733,339
PortalegrePortugal 5,4843,408
Porto Portugal 5,2573,267
PavelecRussia 6,0053,732
PecoraRussia 5,2833,283
PermRussia 6,0083,733
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,9333,687
PetrozavodskRussia 5,0843,159
PjatigorskRussia 7,1034,414
PoronajskRussia 6,7764,211
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7454,191
Providenja BayRussia 3,9692,466
PskovRussia 5,2763,279
PodorSenegal 7,3074,541
PopradSlovakia 5,8043,606
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2738,869
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6048,454
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,9383,690
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,8617,371
Port SudanSudan 9,4145,850
ParamariboSuriname 6,8654,266
PiteåSweden 4,3942,730
PalmyraSyria 7,9164,919
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6746,633
PhetchabunThailand 11,0416,861
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,0046,838
PhraeThailand 10,8566,746
PhuketThailand 11,9997,456
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,9707,438
Prachin BuriThailand 11,3057,025
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,5577,182
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2013,853
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6522,891
PoltavaUkraine 6,2703,897
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0396,860
PradoUruguay 11,2697,003
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3077,026
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8181,751
Pana, IlUsa 2,7841,730
Paoli, InUsa 2,8071,744
Paris, IlUsa 2,7071,682
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0511,275
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,7792,348
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,8921,797
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,4112,119
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1821,977
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,8131,748
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9921,859
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,7582,335
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6481,645
Perry, OkUsa 3,2662,030
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7541,712
Philo, OhUsa 2,6921,673
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,9402,448
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,4471,521
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,3842,103
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0191,255
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,3881,484
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6411,641
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,6491,646
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6061,620
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,1771,974
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9991,864
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0191,255
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,6051,619
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,3522,083
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,9691,845
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,8812,412
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,6351,637
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,9691,845
Portage, WiUsa 2,2731,413
Portland, MaineUsa 2,4281,509
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1651,967
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,4021,493
Prescott, ArUsa 3,4212,126
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6801,665
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,9531,835
Princeton, InUsa 2,9291,820
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6121,623
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,2001,989
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6384,125
PetaukeZambia 12,6127,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -